Skip to content
gamepricefeed
Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston (NES) cover art

NES · 1992

Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston

versionNTSC-U
$125
CIB, complete in box
sold $115 to $141 · highest recorded sale $170Cardboard box: its condition moves the price most
◐ good sample · 5 sales
◀ common · cheaperdrag, tap or use ← → · every condition priced & ratedrarer · pricier ▶

These are estimates from online sold-price data, across all regions. They’re a guide, not an offer: a game is worth what someone pays for it, and shops, markets and local sales can be higher or lower. Condition, photos and the seller’s reputation move a price within the range.

Search CIB on eBay 🇺🇸 ↳ auto-set to your region · change anytime

Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston (NES, NTSC-U) sells for about $125 complete in box (5 sales, good sample), ~$55 loose.

Why $125 for cib?

every factor, from real sales · changes with the condition you pick

Sales behind it5CIB sales of the US version Middle half $115 to $141 · highest recorded $170
How sure we are◐ Good sample5 sales: enough for a fair price, not yet a tight one. Rated good.How prices are rated →
Condition ladder
Loose$55 
CIB$1252.3× loose
The same game, the same version: what the box, the manual and the seal add.

On eBay right now: CIB

0 live · eBay.com · refreshed just now

Check the latest CIB copies on eBay 🇺🇸
sells for $125
$115
quick sale · auction
$170
mint · highest recorded sale

Asks run higher than final sales. The green mark is what a CIB copy actually sells for. Click any listing to verify and buy on your own eBay.

From collectors

What collectors paid for Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston

Sales collectors logged themselves, each checked by a person before it shows. Their number in their money: never mixed into our estimate.

No collector sales logged yet.

Sold or bought Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston? Log it in a minute: no account. A person checks it, then it shows here for everyone, beside our estimate.

The collectors' corner: this week's poll, reported fakes, shelves on show and the top collectors.

Log a sale

Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston · NES

I
No account, no email. A person checks every report before it shows.

Report a fake

Seen or been sold a reproduction of Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston? Tell other collectors what gave it away.

What gave it away
Checked by a person before it shows. Never name a seller: describe the copy.

Buying or selling one?

Post a want or a sale at your price. It becomes an open intents.md document that people and AI agents can read, and it's shared to the intentsmd.com feed.

Post an intentNo account. Your contact stays behind a click. Live for 30 days.
No open intents for this game yet. Be the first: post a want or a sale at your price.

Post an intent

Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston · NES

I'm
Public for 30 days, except your contact. Terms
your-intent.intents.md

What is Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston (NES) worth?

Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston on NES is estimated here by condition and region from sold-price data, each rated for confidence. Loose carts, complete-in-box (CIB), sealed and graded copies each sell for very different amounts, and PAL and NTSC are separate markets we never average together.

How much is Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston (NES) worth?

Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston (NES, NTSC-U) sells for about $125 complete in box (5 sales, good sample), ~$55 loose. These are sold-price estimates for the NTSC-U version.

Is a loose Stanley: The Search for Dr. Livingston cart worth anything?

A loose NTSC-U cart sells for about ~$55 (1 sale, best guess). A complete-in-box copy sells for about $125.

How this number is made, and why it's better. Sold-price estimates, split by region & condition, cleaned of bootlegs and bundles with every exclusion shown, plus specialist pricing on the games we know deeply. Every condition gets a price, honestly rated. Live eBay asks shown separately, and the buy link goes to your own country's eBay. Full methodology →

  • a price on every condition
  • each rated for confidence
  • region & language split
  • exclusions shown
  • your local eBay
  • same number for everyone
For AI agents: this page as data

/game/nes/stanley-the-search-for-dr-livingston.md the prices as an intents.md feed · /game/nes/stanley-the-search-for-dr-livingston/intents.md open buy/sell intents · /api/price JSON · /mcp · /agents.md